Benefiting the Lake Cities Spirit of Christmas which provides for the disadvantaged children
  Home  
Register Now Contact us Photos Run Times
Location Courses Volunteer Sponsors
Saturday, September 27, 2014

Overall Results - 2017                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
5K F 1 Landrum, Tori 784 0:21:36
2 Murray, Suzanne 767 0:26:48
3 Lewis, Erika 795 0:26:50
4 Addison, Michelle 700 0:27:24
5 DiTommaso, Alicia 744 0:28:17
6 Finch, Kelsie 762 0:30:36
5K M 1 Enriquez, Brandon 755 0:21:04
2 Scroggins, Tommy 734 0:22:08
3 Geltmeier, Garrett 717 0:23:46
4 Rodriguez, Alonso 796 0:25:13
5 Fincher, Kyle 727 0:25:33
6 Morris, Ian 712 0:28:17
Mile F 1 Hirneise, Maddy 781 0:06:03
2 Cattell, Mia 737 0:06:11
3 Reed, Hannah 773 0:06:11
4 Hirneise, Emma 782 0:06:21
5 McDowell, Nya 775 0:06:25
6 Bidwell, Chloe 766 0:06:30
Mile M 1 Smith, Logan 765 0:06:58
2 Cooper, Matthew 790 0:06:57
3 John, Joshua 793 0:07:22
4 Kunkle, Jake 778 0:08:12
5 Taylor, Jeremy 731 0:08:18
6 Hirneise, Bart 783 0:09:27



Female 5K - 2017                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
Female '10-15' 1 Knop, Hannah 760 0:34:24
Female '16-20' 1 Landrum, Tori 784 0:21:36
Female '21-25' 1 Finch, Kelsie 762 0:30:36
2 Geltmeier, Maxine 718 0:36:05
Female '26-30' 1 DiTommaso, Alicia 744 0:28:17
2 Fincher, Cassidi 724 0:32:27
3 Dela Cruz, Samantha 726 0:35:07
4 DiTommaso, Katie 788 0:38:09
5 Morris, India 711 0:38:09
6 Dela Cruz, Danielle 733 0:39:18
7 Gilmore, Kristin 748 0:43:48
8 Dela Cruz, Jessica 725 0:52:16
Female '31-35' 1 Taylor, Kristin 729 0:34:00
Female '36-40' 1 Murray, Suzanne 767 0:26:48
2 Labat, Sara 728 0:32:48
Female '41-45' 1 Lewis, Erika 795 0:26:50
2 Addison, Michelle 700 0:27:24
3 Medeiros, Carmen 703 0:46:53
Female '46-50' 1 Kimes, Angela 720 0:33:05
2 Eddy, Carol 176 0:34:00
3 Gager, Shelly 175 0:34:24
4 Smith, Deanna 722 0:35:49
5 Lewelling, Tracy 757 0:38:30
Female '51-55' 1 McHargue, Kathleen 743 0:33:37
2 Castanuela, Randi 723 0:33:46
3 Hamel, Laura 761 0:34:24
4 Bath, Denise 735 0:40:14
5 Livingston, Brenda 745 0:41:14
6 Fausak, Tracy 747 0:43:48
7 Hendrik, Shelley 750 0:47:44
8 Lenard, Ann 715 0:52:16
Female '56-60' 1 Ward, Grace 719 0:37:12
Female '61-65' 1 Lopez, Eudelia 705 0:46:53



Male 5K - 2017                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
Male '16-20' 1 Enriquez, Brandon 755 0:21:04
2 Rodriguez, Alonso 796 0:12:22
Male '21-25' 1 Geltmeier, Garrett 717 0:23:46
Male '26-30' 1 Fincher, Kyle 727 0:25:33
2 Morris, Ian 712 0:28:17
Male '46-50' 1 Scroggins, Tommy 734 0:22:08
2 Geltmeier, Chris 764 0:39:06
Male '51-55' 1 Hendrik, Jimmy 749 0:47:44
Male '56-60' 1 Enriquez, Bruce 754 0:31:09



Female Mile - 2017                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
Female '10&U' 1 Kunkle, Elizabeth 779 0:08:10
2 Murray, Annabelle 770 0:09:33
3 Knop, Tessa 759 0:11:15
4 John, Olivia 794 0:12:15
5 Murray, Charlotte 769 0:14:26
Female '10-15' 1 Hirneise, Maddy 781 0:06:03
2 Cattell, Mia 737 0:06:11
3 Reed, Hannah 773 0:06:11
4 Hirneise, Emma 782 0:06:21
5 McDowell, Nya 775 0:06:25
6 Bidwell, Chloe 766 0:06:30
7 Minassian, Mary 787 0:06:45
8 Joya, Genesis 780 0:06:59
9 Reeves, Chloe 708 0:08:07
10 Gilbert, Markayla 730 0:08:16
11 Smith, Taylor 178 0:17:20
Female '16-20' 1 Majecki, Sarah 785 0:11:37
Female '26-30' 1 McCombs, Allie 771 0:15:47
Female '31-35' 1 Chandler, Miranda 177 0:17:51
Female '41-45' 1 McDowell, Ronda 776 0:09:47
2 Kunkle, Kari 777 0:10:15
3 Alexander, Leena 791 0:18:00
Female '46-50' 1 Reed, Claudia 774 0:09:02
2 Reeves, Robin 706 0:11:08
3 Richey, Michelle 751 0:15:32
4 Webb, Theresa 713 0:16:54
5 McKinney, Stephanie 716 0:16:54
6 Smith, MaryKay 179 0:17:20
Female '51-55' 1 Majecki, Sherry 786 0:14:35
2 Storey, Amy 702 0:15:32
Female '56-60' 1 Barker, Linda 799 0:14:35



Male Mile - 2017                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
Male '10&U' 1 Smith, Logan 765 0:06:58
Male '10-15' 1 Cooper, Matthew 790 0:06:57
2 John, Joshua 793 0:07:22
3 Kunkle, Jake 778 0:08:12
Male '26-30' 1 McCombs, Philip 772 0:14:26
Male '36-40' 1 Taylor, Jeremy 731 0:08:18
Male '41-45' 1 Hirneise, Bart 783 0:09:27
2 Murray, Gordon 768 0:09:47
Male '46-50' 1 Knop, Kyle 758 0:11:15
2 Lewelling, Rick 756 0:15:27
Male '51-55' 1 Reeves, Leonard 710 0:10:10
2 Gauvey, Steven 792 0:18:00
Male '56-60' 1 Hall, Kent 797 0:10:47



Overall Results - 2015                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
5K Female 1 Erika Lewis 1 00:28'29"43
2 Marsha Gossett 22 00:29'31"84
3 Gretchen Heinen 53 00:29'58"93
4 Corye Donham 70 00:31'24"14
5 Gloria Wade 29 00:31'32"05
6 peggy groll 62 00:31'52"08
5K Male 1 Brandon Enriquez 34 00:22'02"37
2 Stephen Miles 2 00:22'23"18
3 Noah Elrod 35 00:24'19"34
4 David Ortiz 61 00:25'25"87
5 Tommy Scroggins 54 00:25'33"46
6 Simon Rodriguez 65 00:26'02"21
Mile Female 1 Mia Cattell 675 00:08'13"83
2 Naomi Wheat 693 00:08'34"68
3 Isabella Cattell 676 00:12'02"74
4 Elena Bishop 677 00:12'59"18
5 Allison Stahl 692 00:13'42"52
6 Taylor Smith 695 00:14'23"28
Mile Male 1 Pudgey Bishop 680 00:12'02"80
2 Chad Bishop 678 00:13'02"05
3 Ricky Bishop 679 00:13'39"93
4 David Miles 690 00:16'34"27



Female 5K - 2015                            
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
Female '10&U' 1 Kasey Mack 47 00:40'56"81 
2 Haley Mack 48 00:41'39"46 
Female '10-15' 1 Erin Murphy 21 00:38'40"58 
Female '26-30' 1 Julia Boyd 59 00:36'06"06 
2 Kristin Gilmore 25 00:45'23"52 
Female '31-35' 1 Gretchen Heinen 53 00:29'58"93 
2 Corye Donham 70 00:31'24"14 
3 Toni Cattell 37 00:37'32"43 
4 Silvana S. Murphy 19 00:38'42"30 
Female '36-40' 1 Jen Bothwell 56 00:37'37"71 
2 Angela Bell 55 00:40'53"40 
3 April Mack 46 00:41'38"55 
Female '41-45' 1 Erika Lewis 1 00:28'29"43 
2 Karen Mayfield 40 00:39'14"90 
3 Marina Dunaway 67 00:39'27"18 
Female '46-50' 1 Marsha Gossett 22 00:29'31"84 
2 Barbara Davis 23 00:39'11"58 
3 Donna Capestany 51 00:40'30"02 
4 Tracy Fausak 24 00:45'26"71 
5 Chris Mann 63
Female '51-55' 1 Gloria Wade 29 00:31'32"05 
2 peggy groll 62 00:31'52"08 
3 Nancy Koket 49 00:48'42"21 
Female '56-60' 1 Lisa McLaughlin 686 00:50'14"11 


Male 5K - 2015                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
Male '10&U' 1 Shelton Donham 68 00:31'25"34 
Male '10-15' 1 Alexander Dunaway 66 00:26'32"43 
2 Jacob Mayfield 42 00:28'13"14 
3 Jared Mayfield 41 00:29'07"93 
Male '16-20' 1 Brandon Enriquez 34 00:22'02"37 
2 Stephen Miles 2 00:22'23"18 
3 Mick Cole 17 00:46'37"40 
Male '26-30' 1 Josh Gilmore 26 00:45'09"05 
Male '31-35' 1 Noah Elrod 35 00:24'19"34 
2 Elmer Velez 39 00:29'13"99 
3 Brandon Boyd 58 00:36'14"61 
Male '36-40' 1 Doug Aydelott 52 00:41'25"55 
Male '41-45' 1 Heath Boehm 16 00:27'14"52 
2 Michael Dunaway 69 00:30'17"68 
Male '46-50' 1 David Ortiz 61 00:25'25"87 
2 Tommy Scroggins 54 00:25'33"46 
3 Steven Murphy 20 00:30'24"64 
4 Austin Smith 57 00:41'58"11 
5 Jim Mann 64
Male '51-55' 1 Simon Rodriguez 65 00:26'02"21 
2 Seth Koket 50 00:48'38"87 
Male '56-60' 1 Bruce Enriquez 33 00:29'44"18 
2 Frank Daniels 31 00:40'31"52 
Male '66+' 1 Charles Jackson 9 00:40'02"05 


Female Mile - 2015                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
Female '10&U' 1 Mia Cattell 675 00:08'13"83 
2 Naomi Wheat 693 00:08'34"68 
3 Isabella Cattell 676 00:12'02"74 
Female '10-15' 1 Taylor Smith 695 00:14'23"28 
Female '26-30' 1 Leslie Baetz 684 00:18'01"36 
Female '31-35' 1 Taylor Tomarelli 671 00:18'03"24 
Female '41-45' 1 Elena Bishop 677 00:12'59"18 
2 Allison Stahl 692 00:13'42"52 
Female '46-50' 1 MaryKay Smith 694 00:14'24"78 
Female '51-55' 1 Jeanean Miles 670 00:16'33"71 


Male Mile - 2015                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
Male '10&U' 1 Pudgey Bishop 680 00:12'02"80 
Male '10-15' 1 Ricky Bishop 679 00:13'39"93 
Male '41-45' 1 Chad Bishop 678 00:13'02"05 
Male '56-60' 1 David Miles 690 00:16'34"27 


Overall Results - 2014                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
10K Female 1 Lurdes Piedra 1222 00:50'28"74
2 Julie Richardson 1212 00:50'53"40
3 Heather Ulrich 1214 00:58'10"24
4 Peggy Groll 1206 00:58'33"24
5 Deborah Franklin 1204 00:59'21"96
6 Sara Wauters 1219 01:01'10"02
10K Male 1 Stephen Miles 1209 00:36'39"78
2 Russ Wilsterman 1221 00:37'22"05
3 David Groll 1205 00:37'24"95
4 Tommy Scroggins 1213 00:38'00"43
5 Heath Boehm 1201 00:40'41"55
6 Elmer Velez 1216 00:51'31"40
5K Female 1 Theresa Pierce 640 00:28'07"14
2 Andrea Peters 638 00:30'03"77
3 Tori Landrum 627 00:30'04"43
4 Laura McDaniel 630 00:30'05"65
5 Debbie Pierce 700 00:30'11"40
6 Darci Blewett 603 00:32'58"93
5K Male 1 Kendall Ortez 658 00:19'09"52
2 Saul Ramirez 653 00:19'54"99
3 Brandon Enriquez 615 00:21'30"55
4 Leonardo Ramirez 652 00:24'17"87
5 Anthony Collini 669 00:25'33"96
6 Scott Franklin 618 00:25'55"55
Smile Magic F 1 Taylor Smith 664 00:13'58"78
2 Madeline Evans 220 00:15'04"27
3 Mia Cattell 206 00:15'56"65
4 Camryn Richardson 242 00:16'20"17
5 Manah Watson 258 00:17'19"02
6 Emily Anthony 261 00:17'32"21
Smile Magic M 1 Alexander Dunaway 212 00:12'49"96
2 Gunnar Helms 620 00:13'16"14
3 Mark Richardson 243 00:14'08"96
4 Braden Scott 248 00:14'46"81
5 Dallin Scott 249 00:15'04"21
6 Tyson Scott 253 00:18'09"65
Smile Magic Mile Group Results - 2014              
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
Female '10&U' 1 Mia Cattell 206 00:15'56"65
2 Camryn Richardson 242 00:16'20"17
3 Manah Watson 258 00:17'19"02
4 Naomi Wheat 264 00:18'52"77
5 Ella Groll 225 00:19'53"08
6 Kaitlin Jantaworn 226 00:19'53"99
7 Audrey Scott 247 00:23'18"71
8 Gillian Stinson 645 00:26'39"87
9 Isabella Cattell 205 00:29'17"46
10 Adaliz Moreno 230 00:29'10"99
11 Nadia Wheat 266 00:30'51"08
12 Courtlyn Nish 236 00:31'22"89
13 Mallory Nish 238 00:31'23"52
14 AJ Moreno 231 00:35'03"52
Female '10-15' 1 Taylor Smith 664 00:13'58"78
2 Madeline Evans 220 00:15'04"27
3 Emily Anthony 261 00:17'32"21
4 McKenzie Caldwell 204 00:19'36"71
5 Grace Nish 237 00:31'10"39
6 Emmilyn Evans 216 00:31'12"98
7 Angela Heidorn 298 00:56'59"21
Female '21-25' 1 Kensi Evans 219 00:25'16"78
2 Charlene Ornelas 268 00:27'46"14
3 Rosy Blanco 202 00:37'22"93
4 Lucero Esquivel 214 00:38'45"68
Female '26-30' 1 Melissa Moreno 234 00:20'10"42
Female '31-35' 1 Jodi Evans 218 00:29'07"68
2 Melena Oruelas 265 00:30'38"40
Female '36-40' 1 Crystal Wcenter 255 00:29'20"68
2 Michelle Scott 252 00:31'10"96
3 Amber Nish 235 00:31'22"34
Female '41-45' 1 Kami Caldwell 203 00:20'12"68
2 Kelly Fengler 270 00:24'07"93
3 Paige Anthony 262 00:25'12"40
Female '46-50' 1 Yvette Enriquez 213 00:32'57"96
Female '51-55' 1 Jeanean Miles 229 00:32'59"23
2 Valerie Peters 240 00:33'00"40
3 Debbie Heidorn 300 01:01'53"65
Female '61-65' 1 Virginia Choate 211 00:28'47"43
2 Kathy Watson 257 00:29'38"81
Male '10&U' 1 Mark Richardson 243 00:14'08"96
2 Dallin Scott 249 00:15'04"21
3 Tyson Scott 253 00:18'09"65
4 Brayden McDaniel 228 00:18'39"84
5 Issac Evans 217 00:23'21"87
6 RJ Nish 239 00:24'34"99
7 James Ornelas 267 00:28'41"83
8 David Lara 227 00:33'54"09
9 JB Moreno 233 00:36'14"68
Male '10-15' 1 Alexander Dunaway 212 00:12'49"96
2 Gunnar Helms 620 00:13'16"14
3 Braden Scott 248 00:14'46"81
4 Kyle Scott 251 00:29'09"11
Male '21-25' 1 Brett Evans 215 00:27'02"14
Male '26-30' 1 Dustin Davidson 269 00:18'27"37
2 Roberto Ramirez 241 00:35'08"74
Male '31-35' 1 Stephen Richardson 260 00:19'31"65
Male '36-40' 1 Emmet Scott 250 00:30'04"46
Male '41-45' 1 Jaime Moreno 232 00:31'33"55
Male '51-55' 1 Kent Hall 259 00:25'12"27
Male '56-60' 1 Alan Heidorn 299 00:58'59"90
Male '66+' 1 Bill Watson 256 00:29'16"11
5K Results - 2014                             
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
F - '10-15' 1 Andrea Peters 638 00:30'03"77
2 Tori Landrum 627 00:30'04"43
3 Emma Lasater 628 00:31'33"18
4 Emma Olszanowski 637 00:47'45"40
5 Kylie De Boef 612 00:50'17"21
6 Majecki Sarah 668 00:56'44"83
Female '16-20' 1 Taylor De Boef 613 00:57'15"52
Female '21-25' 1 Madison Castanuela 667 00:56'56"58
2 Misty Blagg 602 00:58'32"46
Female '26-30' 1 Candice Quilty 642 00:31'34"77
2 Debi Harding 619 00:33'54"10
3 Lauren Blewett 604 00:36'05"34
4 Ashley Vannucci 647 00:38'48"43
5 Stephanie Owens 659 00:39'17"81
Female '31-35' 1 Laura McDaniel 630 00:30'05"65
2 Toni Cattell 606 00:32'32"37
3 Laura Hall 663 00:32'51"05
4 Nicole Carlisle-Bevy 660 00:55'43"52
5 Miranda Howland 624 00:42'01"87
6 Allison Medley 631 00:58'55"96
Female '36-40' 1 Crystal Olszanowski 635 00:35'50"90
2 Cat Miranda-Cunningham 632 00:41'16"02
Female '41-45' 1 Theresa Pierce 640 00:28'07"14
2 Rachel Walter 649 00:32'43"65
3 Marina Dunaway 614 00:33'44"68
4 CHRISTI HILTON 622 00:43'44"84
5 Mary Helms 621 00:44'26"74
6 Barbara Davis 609 00:44'39"90
7 Jennifer Gordon 654 00:50'55"14
8 Marykay Smith 665 00:54'53"75
9 Christy Constantine 608 00:58'34"81
10 Janet De Boef 611 00:59'00"18
Female '46-50' 1 Sara Alford 601 00:44'40"87
Female '51-55' 1 Debbie Pierce 700 00:30'11"40
2 Traci Powell 641 00:50'54"27
3 Dana Waller 648 00:55'05"86
4 Lezli Collins 607 00:56'38"02
Female '56-60' 1 Sheri Burnett 657 00:56'44"46
Female '61-65' 1 Darci Blewett 603 00:32'58"93
Female '66+' 1 Janet Tyson 646 00:41'16"43
Male '10&U 1 Cooper Carlisle-Bevy 661 01:01'03"30
Male '10-15' 1 Leonardo Ramirez 652 00:24'17"87
2 Quentin Olszanowski 662 00:26'00"14
3 Brian Peters 639 00:29'56"05
4 Dean Olszanowski 636 00:36'09"81
Male '16-20' 1 Kendall Ortez 658 00:19'09"52
2 Saul Ramirez 653 00:19'54"99
3 Brandon Enriquez 615 00:21'30"55
Male '21-25' 1 Anthony Collini 669 00:25'33"96
Male '31-35' 1 Steven Brunson 605 00:28'09"52
2 Stephen Burnett 655 00:29'38"58
3 Michael Warren 650 00:31'33"20
Male '36-40' 1 Brian Olszanowski 634 00:31'32"96
Male '41-45' 1 Scott Franklin 618 00:25'55"55
2 Ben De Boef 610 00:52'02"20
Male '46-50' 1 MARK HILTON 623 00:34'51"11
Male '51-55' 1 Bruce Enriquez 616 00:28'51"78
2 Mark Burnett 656 00:40'46"65
Male '66+' 1 Charles Jackson 625 00:35'16"11
10K Group Results - 2014              
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
F - '26-30' 1 Sara Wauters 1219 01:01'10"02
Female '31-35' 1 Julie Richardson 1212 00:50'53"40
2 Olivia Brinlee 1202 01:02'51"01
Female '41-45' 1 Lurdes Piedra 1222 00:50'28"74
2 Heather Ulrich 1214 00:58'10"24
3 Deborah Franklin 1204 00:59'21"96
4 Carmen Medeiros 1207 01:14'40"51
Female '46-50' 1 Peggy Groll 1206 00:58'33"24
Female '51-55' 1 Gloria Wade 1217 01:02'45"90
-
Male '10-15' 1 Stephen Miles 1209 00:36'39"78
Male '26-30' 1 Matt Wauters 1218 00:58'41"65
2 Raul Quintana Selleras 1211 01:01'10"08
Male '31-35' 1 Russ Wilsterman 1221 00:37'22"05
2 Elmer Velez 1216 00:51'31"40
Male '41-45' 1 Tommy Scroggins 1213 00:38'00"43
2 Heath Boehm 1201 00:40'41"55
3 Gary Medeiros 1208 01:01'50"90
Male '46-50' 1 David Groll 1205 00:37'24"95